Loading Events
Find Events

Past Events

Events List Navigation

October 2018
2018-10-18

Basel, Gare du Nord

Jannik Giger, Leo Hofmann, Benjamin van Bebber: "Kolik von Rainald Goetz" - UA Musiktheaterprojekt Text: Rainald Goetz

Find out more »
2018-10-19

Basel, Gare du Nord

Jannik Giger, Leo Hofmann, Benjamin van Bebber: "Kolik von Rainald Goetz" - UA Musiktheaterprojekt Text: Rainald Goetz

Find out more »
2018-10-20

Basel, Gare du Nord

Jannik Giger, Leo Hofmann, Benjamin van Bebber: "Kolik von Rainald Goetz" - UA Musiktheaterprojekt Text: Rainald Goetz

Find out more »
2018-10-27

Guanajuato, Cervantino Festival

Dieter Schnebel: Yes I will Yes (monodrama for voice, percussion, electronics and video) / Mauro Lanza: Erba nera che cresci segno nero tu vivi (for voice and electronics) / Tania Rubio: H'ear through the wat'air b'earth  (for voice, percussion and electronics) / with Johannes Fischer, Percussion

Find out more »
2018-10-28

Mexico City, UNAM

Dieter Schnebel: Yes I will Yes (monodrama for voice, percussion, electronics and video) / Mauro Lanza: Erba nera che cresci segno nero tu vivi (for voice and electronics) / Tania Rubio: H'ear through the wat'air b'earth (for voice, percussion and electronics) / with Johannes Fischer, Percussion

Find out more »
November 2018
2018-11-24

Wien Modern

Peter Ruzicka: Mnemosyne for chamber orchestra and soprano / Conductor: Peter Ruzicka

Find out more »
2018-11-27

Opernhaus Frankfurt

Portrait Konzert Rolf Riehm: Adieu Sirènes UA und andere Werke  / mit Ensemble Modern

Find out more »
January 2019
2019-01-08 - 2019-01-09

Köln, Musikhochschule

workshop NULLNULLEINS for composers

Find out more »
2019-01-13

Mettingen, Galerie Draiflessen

lied recital with the one and only Jan Philip Schulze: works by Schumann, Schubert, Wolpe, Britten, Eisler, Weill

Find out more »
2019-01-16

Leipzig, Musica Nova

Arnold Schönberg - Herzgewächse / Josef Matthias Hauer - Zwei Melodien für wohltemperiertes Instrument / Leopold Spinner - Suite für Klarinette und Klavier / Anton Webern - Drei Lieder op. 18 / Natalia Prawossudowitsch - Primitivi / Egon Wellesz - The Leaden Echo and the Golden Echo op. 61 / ---- Stefan Wolpe - Die schlesischen Weber / Hans Erich Apostel - Sechs Musiken für Gitarre op. 25 / Jozef Kofler - Die Liebe - Kantate op. 14 / musical…

Find out more »
2019-01-18

Dortmund, Konzerthaus

Solo-Voice recital: pieces for voice a-capella, voice and tape, voice and electronics

Find out more »
2019-01-21 - 2019-01-23

Berlin, Musikhochschule Hanns Eisler

masterclass for composers and singers

Find out more »
February 2019
2019-02-11 - 2019-02-12

Nürnberg, Musikhochschule

masterclass for contemporary vocal Musik and extended vocal techniques for singers, focus on IQ by Enno Poppe (coproduction of the theatre Nürnberg and the Musikhochschule Nürnberg lying ahead! Check it out!)

Find out more »
2019-02-13 - 2019-02-15

Stuttgart, Musikhochschule

masterclasses and concert with students of the Musikhochschule Stuttgart and Angelika Lutz

Find out more »
2019-02-21

Bad Godesberg, Parkbuchhandlung

Schönberg: Streichquartett II / Schubert-Reimann: Mignon / with Moritz ter Nedden, Violine, N.N.

Find out more »
March 2019
2019-03-29

Berlin, Radialsystem

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: KOLIK VON RAINALD GOETZ/ text: Rainald Goetz / coproduction with Gare du Nord, Basel

Find out more »
2019-03-30

Berlin, Radialsystem

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: KOLIK VON RAINALD GOETZ/ text: Rainald Goetz / coproduction with Gare du Nord, Basel

Find out more »
2019-03-31

Berlin, Radialsystem

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: KOLIK VON RAINALD GOETZ/ text: Rainald Goetz / coproduction with Gare du Nord, Basel

Find out more »
April 2019
2019-04-11

Innsbruck, Congress

Heinz Holliger: DÄMMERLICHT for soprano and orchestra / Gustav Mahler: SYMPHONIE IV for orchestra and soprano / with Symphonieorchester Innsbruck / Heinz Holliger, conductor

Find out more »
2019-04-12

Innsbruck, Congress

Heinz Holliger: DÄMMERLICHT for soprano and orchestra / Gustav Mahler: SYMPHONIE IV for orchestra and soprano / with Symphonieorchester Innsbruck / Heinz Holliger, conductor

Find out more »
2019-04-14

Stuttgart, Hospitalhof

Lied Recital in the concert series of "Hugo-Wolff-Akademie Stuttgart": Bernhard Lang: Cold Trip I / Rolf Riehm: Orpheus Euphrat Panzer UA / John Cage; The wonderful widow of eighteen springs / Wolfgang Rihm: Ophelia sings / Georges Aperghis: Le rire physiologique /  with Jan Philip Schulze, piano and Aleph Guitar-Quartett 

Find out more »
2019-04-26

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / world premiere of the german version / Regie: Isabel Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-04-29

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / world premiere of the german version / Regie: Isabel Ostermann 

Find out more »
May 2019
2019-05-03

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / world premiere of the german version / Regie: Isabel Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-05-04

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / world premiere of the german version / Regie: Isabel Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-05-06

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / world premiere of the german version / Regie: Isabel Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-05-08

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / world premiere of the german version / Regie: Isabel Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-05-10

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / world premiere of the german version / Regie: Isabel Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-05-12

Witten, Tage für Neue Musik

New Works by Mikel Urquiza, Julia Blondeau / with Marco Blaauw, Trumpet / Dirk Rothbrust, Percussion / Carl Rosman, Clarinet

Find out more »
2019-05-29 - 2019-05-30

La Chaux de Fonds

New Works by Oscar Strasnoy & Samuel Blaser / Luciano Berio: Folksongs / with: Ensemble für Neue Musik KNM Berlin and le Centre de culture de l’ABC

Find out more »
2019-05-30 - 2019-06-01

La Chaux de Fonds

New Works by Oscar Strasnoy & Samuel Blaser / Luciano Berio: Folksongs / with: Ensemble für Neue Musik KNM Berlin and le Centre de culture de l’ABC

Find out more »
June 2019
2019-06-01

Berlin, Villa Elisabeth

New Works by Oscar Strasnoy & Samuel Blaser / Luciano Berio: Folksongs / with: Ensemble für Neue Musik KNM Berlin and le Centre de culture de l’ABC

Find out more »
2019-06-03

Dresden, Semperoper

Arnold Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht & Pierrot Lunaire / Kapelle 21

Find out more »
2019-06-07

Werdenberg, Schlossmediale

Works by Rolf Riehm and Mauro Lanza plus "Tocco", a world premiere by Manuela Kerer / with Kubus String-Quartet

Find out more »
2019-06-08

Werdenberg, Schlossmediale

Schubert-Reimann: Mignon / Rolf Riehm: Es war / Manuela Kerer: Gletscherquartett / Impos II / Metamorphosen with Arcis-Saxophone-Quartett 

Find out more »
2019-06-21

Heilbronn, Bundesgartenschau Open Air

Mendelssohn: Sommernachtstraum op. 61 / with Württembergisches Kammerorchester 

Find out more »
2019-06-26

Köln, Musikhochschule

Seminar and masterclass NULLNULLEINS for composers and singers

Find out more »
2019-06-27

Köln, Musikhochschule

Seminar and masterclass NULLNULLEINS for composers and singers

Find out more »
July 2019
2019-07-25

Kunsthalle Emden, Gezeiten Festival

Aribert Reimann/Theodor Kirchner: "Die Schönen Augen der Frühlingsnacht" nach Gedichten von Heinrich Heine für Sopran und Streichquartett bearbeitet und verbunden mit sieben Bagatellen für Streichquartett / Aribert Reimann: "Ollea" für Solo-Sopran / Arnold Schönberg: "Streichquartett II" /  KUSS-QUARTETT

Find out more »
2019-07-27

Hitzacker, Sommerliche Musiktage

Aribert Reimann/Theodor Kirchner: "Die Schönen Augen der Frühlingsnacht" nach Gedichten von Heinrich Heine für Sopran und Streichquartett bearbeitet und verbunden mit sieben Bagatellen für Streichquartett / Aribert Reimann: "Ollea" für Solo-Sopran / Arnold Schönberg: "Streichquartett II" /  KUSS-QUARTETT 

Find out more »
September 2019
2019-09-03

Graz, Festival Arsonore, Schloss Eggenberg

T. A. ARNE: „The Morning“ / Kantate / G. KURTAG: Hommage à Robert Schumann / R. SCHUMANN: „Gesänge der Frühe“ op.133 / E. T. A. HOFFMANN: Texte / S. PROKOFIEV: Ouvertüre über hebräische Themen op.34 / O. RESPHIGI: „Notturno“ für Klavier solo / W. A. MOZART: „Eine kleine Nachtmusik“ G Dur KV 525 / Sharon Kam, Klarinette, Sarah Maria Sun, Sopran, Yevgeny Chepovetsky, Violine, Tetiana Lutsyk, Violine, Thomas Selditz, Viola, Danjulo Ishizaka, Violoncello, Christian Poltera, Violoncello, Dmytro Choni, Klavier, Susanne Scholz & friends, Barock Ensemble, Markus Schirmer, Klavier, Wolfram Berger, Rezitation     

Find out more »
2019-09-04

Graz, Festival Arsonore, Schloss Eggenberg

R. STRAUSS: Ausgewählte Lieder für Sopran und Klavier / F. SCHUBERT: Ausgewählte Lieder ohne Worte für Klarinette und Klavier / B. BRITTEN: „Reveille – Der Weckruf“ / G. ENESCU: „Lever de Soleil“ aus „Impressions d'enfance“ / M. RAVEL: „Alborada del gracioso – Das Morgenlied des Narren“ aus „Miroirs“ / E. KORNGOLD: Suite op.23 für 2 Violinen, Violoncello und Klavier linke Hand / Sharon Kam, Klarinette, Sarah Maria Sun, Sopran, Marie Jacquot, Posaune, Linus Roth, Violine, Benjamin Schmid, Violine, Christian Poltera, Violoncello, Ariane Haering, Klavier, Aleksandra Mazurkevich, Klavier, Markus Schirmer, Klavier     

Find out more »
2019-09-07

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / with Karen Bandelow, Grace Durham, Sarah Hudarew, Carolin Löffler, Tahnee Niboro,  Sarah Maria Sun / Regie: Tobias Heyder

Find out more »
2019-09-09

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / with Karen Bandelow, Grace Durham, Sarah Hudarew, Carolin Löffler, Tahnee Niboro,  Sarah Maria Sun / Regie: Tobias Heyder

Find out more »
2019-09-10

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / with Karen Bandelow, Grace Durham, Sarah Hudarew, Carolin Löffler, Tahnee Niboro,  Sarah Maria Sun / Regie: Tobias Heyder

Find out more »
2019-09-13

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / with Karen Bandelow, Grace Durham, Sarah Hudarew, Carolin Löffler, Tahnee Niboro,  Sarah Maria Sun / Regie: Tobias Heyder

Find out more »
2019-09-15

Dresden, Semper Zwei

"4.48 PSYCHOSE" by Philip Venables / with Karen Bandelow, Grace Durham, Sarah Hudarew, Carolin Löffler, Tahnee Niboro,  Sarah Maria Sun / Regie: Tobias Heyder

Find out more »
2019-09-21

Bonn, Beethovenfest

Arnold Schönberg: Pierrot Lunnaire / Kurt Weill: Die Sieben Todsünden / with Ensemble Modern and HK Gruber

Find out more »
October 2019
2019-10-06

Barcelona, L’Auditorio

Ramon Humet: "Homenaje à Martha Graham" for soprano and piano / Alberto Rosado, piano, Sarah Maria Sun, soprano

Find out more »
2019-10-11

Mexico, Chihuahua Festival

<p>Arturo Fuentes: "La habitación de Carlota" / Monodrama for soprano and ensemble / Ensemble Vertice / Christian Gohmer, conductor / stage direction&design: Arturo Fuentes / costume design: Arturo Fuentes, Eva Praxmarer, Günther Brus</p>

Find out more »
+ Export Listed Events