Loading Events
Find Events

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

May 2018
2018-05-26

Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie

Dieter Schnebel: UA “Yes I will Yes” / Text: James Joyce / Percussion: Johannes Fischer / Voices: Sarah Maria Sun / Soundengineer: Gabriel Dernbach / Video: Axel Schäffler / Direction: Manfred Weiss / Costume: Anastasia Antoniadis, Sarah Maria Sun / Foto: Rüdiger Schestag / Soufflage: Luisa Hesper // Streichquartette von Adorno, Schönberg, Boulez, Ferneyhough with Quatuor Diotima

Find out more »
July 2018
2018-07-13

München, Opernfestspiele

Nikolaus Brass:  PREMIERE new opera DIE VORÜBERGEHENDEN director: Ludger Engels / conductor: Marie Jaquot

Find out more »
2018-07-15

München, Opernfestspiele

Nikolaus Brass:  DIE VORÜBERGEHENDEN director: Ludger Engels / conductor: Marie Jaquot

Find out more »
2018-07-16

München, Opernfestspiele

Nikolaus Brass: DIE VORÜBERGEHENDEN director: Ludger Engels / conductor: Marie Jaquot

Find out more »
2018-07-20

Barcelona, Fabra y Coats

Luis Codera Puzo: world premiere COMPRESSION MUSIC with Neus Estarellas, piano / Feliu Ribera, percussion / Santi Barguñen and Luis Codera Puzo, electronics

Find out more »
2018-07-21

München, Opernfestspiele

Nikolaus Brass: DIE VORÜBERGEHENDEN director: Ludger Engels / conductor: Marie Jaquot

Find out more »
August 2018
2018-08-28 - 2018-09-02

Halberstadt: Masterclass and Competition

One week Masterclass for Contemporary Vocal Music and as a final the John-Cage-Competition, this year for Contemporary Vocal Music If you want to participate please contact: Ute Schalz, uschalz{at}web.de

Find out more »
2018-08-30

Halberstadt, Kathedrale

recital with Akiko Okabe, piano / programme to be announced

Find out more »
September 2018
2018-09-01

Halberstadt, Herrenhaus

Symposion about Contemporary Vocal Music / with Christoph Ogiermann and others

Find out more »
2018-09-08

Schwaz, Festival Klangspuren

Arturo Fuentes: UA Monodram "Carlota's room" / with Klangforum Wien

Find out more »
2018-09-09

Schwaz, Festival Klangspuren

Arturo Fuentes: Monodrama "Carlota's room" / with Klangforum Wien

Find out more »
2018-09-13

New York, Resonant Bodies Festival

Solo-Performance: Works by Georges Aperghis, Thierry Tidrow, Mátyás Seiber, Rebecca Saunders

Find out more »
2018-09-22

Berlin, Kirche St. Elisabeth

Georg Nussbaumer: world premiere OPERNWÜRFEL / with Ensemble Kaleidoskop / Festival BAM!

Find out more »
2018-09-23

Berlin, Kirche St. Elisabeth

Georg Nussbaumer: world premiere OPERNWÜRFEL / with Ensemble Kaleidoskop / Festival BAM!

Find out more »
October 2018
2018-10-09

Schwaz, Klangspuren Festival

Arturo Fuentes: world premiere CARLOTA'S ROOM monodrama / with Klangforum Wien / direction, costumes, stage design: Arturo Fuentes

Find out more »
2018-10-18

Basel, Gare du Nord

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: UA KOLIKText: Rainald Goetz

Find out more »
2018-10-19

Basel, Gare du Nord

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: UA KOLIKText: Rainald Goetz

Find out more »
2018-10-20

Basel, Gare du Nord

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: UA KOLIKText: Rainald Goetz

Find out more »
2018-10-27

Guanajuato, Cervantino Festival

Dieter Schnebel: Yes I will Yes (monodrama for voice, percussion, electronics and video) / Mauro Lanza: Erba nera che cresci segno nero tu vivi (for voice and electronics) / Tania Rubio: world premiere N.N. (for voice and electronics) / with Johannes Fischer, Percussion

Find out more »
2018-10-28 - 2018-10-29

Mexico City, Cervantino Festival

Dieter Schnebel: Yes I will Yes (monodrama for voice, percussion, electronics and video) / Mauro Lanza: Erba nera che cresci segno nero tu vivi (for voice and electronics) / Tania Rubio: world premiere N.N. (for voice and electronics) / with Johannes Fischer, Percussion

Find out more »
November 2018
2018-11-24

Wien Modern

Peter Ruzicka: Mnemosyne for chamber orchestra and soprano / Conductor: Peter Ruzicka

Find out more »
January 2019
2019-01-16

Leipzig, Musica Nova

Arnold Schönberg - Herzgewächse / Josef Matthias Hauer - Zwei Melodien für wohltemperiertes Instrument / Leopold Spinner - Suite für Klarinette und Klavier / Anton Webern - Drei Lieder op. 18 / Natalia Prawossudowitsch - Primitivi / Egon Wellesz - The Leaden Echo and the Golden Echo op. 61 / ---- Stefan Wolpe - Die schlesischen Weber / Hans Erich Apostel - Sechs Musiken für Gitarre op. 25 / Jozef Kofler - Die Liebe - Kantate op. 14 / musical…

Find out more »
2019-01-18

Dortmund, Konzerthaus

Solo-Voice recital: pieces for voice a-capella, voice and tape, voice and electronics

Find out more »
March 2019
2019-03-29

Berlin, Radialsystem

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: UA KOLIK / Text: Rainald Goetz / Koproduktion mit Gare du Nord, Basel

Find out more »
2019-03-30

Berlin, Radialsystem

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: UA KOLIK / Text: Rainald Goetz / Koproduktion mit Gare du Nord, Basel

Find out more »
2019-03-31

Berlin, Radialsystem

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: UA KOLIK / Text: Rainald Goetz / Koproduktion mit Gare du Nord, Basel

Find out more »
April 2019
2019-04-11

Innsbruck, Congress

Heinz Holliger: DÄMMERLICHT for soprano and orchestra / Gustav Mahler: SYMPHONIE IV for orchestra and soprano / with Symphonieorchester Innsbruck / Heinz Holliger, conductor

Find out more »
2019-04-12

Innsbruck, Congress

Heinz Holliger: DÄMMERLICHT for soprano and orchestra / Gustav Mahler: SYMPHONIE IV for orchestra and soprano / with Symphonieorchester Innsbruck / Heinz Holliger, conductor

Find out more »
+ Export Listed Events