Musical Theatre / Opera

2017

P = World Premiere

Work: P Die Vorübergehenden
Composer: Nikolaus Brass
Part: Die Liebende
Venue: Opernfestspiele München

Work: P Yes I will Yes
Composer: Dieter Schnebel
Part: Molly Bloom
Venue: Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

Work: Lohengrin
Composer: Salvatore Sciarrino
Part: Elsa, Lohengrin
Venue: Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

Work: P Lunea
Composer: Heinz Holliger
Parts: Marie, Karoline
Venue: Opernhaus Zürich

Work: Lohengrin
Composer: Salvatore Sciarrino
Part: Elsa, Lohengrin
Venue: Semper Zwei Dresden

Work: Lohengrin
Composer: Salvatore Sciarrino
Part: Elsa, Lohengrin
Venue: Osterfestspiele Salzburg

Work: P Kein Licht
Composer: Philippe Manoury
Part: Soprano
Venues: Opéra Comique Paris, Ruhrtriennale, Croatian National Theatre Zagreb, Opéra National de Rhin Strasbourg, Grand Theatre Luxembourg

Work: South Pole
Composer: Miroslav Srnka
Part: Landlady
Venue: Staatstheater Darmstadt

2016

Work: P Yes I will
Composer: Dieter Schnebel
Part: Molly Bloom
Venue: Resonanzraum Hamburg

Work: P The killer in me is the killer in you my love
Composer: Ali N Askin
Part: Hanna
Venue: Semper Zwei Dresden

2015

Work: Geschichte
Composer: Oscar Strasnoy
Part: Mother
Venue: Werkstatt Staatsoper Berlin

Work: P Whatever Works
Composer: Arturo Fuentes, Manuela Kerer
Part: Umma
Venues: Wien Modern/netzZeit Wien: Rabenhof Wien, Stadttheater Bozen

Work: Hölderlin
Composer: Peter Ruzicka
Part: Soprano I
Venue: Opera Basel

Work: P Die Brüder Löwenherz
Composer: Helmut Oehring
Part: Krümel
Venue: Semperoper Dresden

2014

Work: P Utopien
Composer: Dieter Schnebel
Part: Soprano
Venues: Biennale München, Konzerthaus Berlin, Theaterhaus Stuttgart

Work: Aventures & Nouvelles Aventures
Composer: György Ligeti
Part: soprano
Venue: Festival Dialoge Salzburg

Work: P Sirenen – Bilder des Begehrens und des Vernichtens
Composer: Rolf Riehm
Part: Sirene 1/mermaid 1
Venue: Opera Frankfurt

Work: P Ein Sommertag
Composer: Nicolaus Brass
Part: Junge Frau
Venues: Biennale München, Ultraschall Festival Berlin

Work: (P) Der Goldene Drache
Composer: Peter Eötvös
Part: Junger Chinese (concertante)
Venue: Opera Frankfurt

2013

Composer: Paul Lincke
Part: Frau Luna
Venue: Volksbühne Berlin

Work: A quiet place
Composer: Leonard Bernstein
Part: Dede (Cover) + choir soloist
Venue: Konzerthaus Berlin

2012

Work: P AGMD
Composer: Giovanni Bertelli
Part: Child
Venues: Biennale Venezia, Theaterhaus Stuttgart

Work: P Serial Sevens
Composer: Francesca Verunelli
Part: soprano I
Venues: Biennale Venezia, Theaterhaus Stuttgart

Work: P Wasser
Composer: Arnulf Herrmann
Part: Katja
Venue: Opera Frankfurt

2010

Work: Infinito Nero
Composer: Salvatore Sciarrino
Part: Maria Maddalena
Venue: Werkstatt Staatsoper Berlin

Work: Das Gesicht im Spiegel
Composer: Jörg Widmann
Part: Patrizia
Venue: Rheinoper Düsseldorf

Work: P En la medida de las cosas
Composer: César Camerero
Part: La Mujer
Venues: Biennale Venezia, Theaterhaus Stuttgart, Teatro Canal Madrid

Work: Aventures & Nouvelles Aventures
Composer: György Ligeti
Part: soprano
Venue: Biennale Venezia

2009

Work: P Prinzessin Ulla und die Schöne Lau
Composer: Thomas Stiegler
Part: Prinzessin Ulla
Venues: Landesbühne Esslingen, guest performances at theatres in South Germany

Work: P Aura
Composer: José-Maria Sanchez-Verdù
Part: Aura
Venues: Teatro Zarzuela Madrid, Theaterhaus Stuttgart, Teatro Goldoni Venezia, Volksbühne Berlin

Work: P Visiones Vicciones
Composer: Michael Hirsch, Elena Mendoza, J.M. Sanchez-Verdù
Part: 4 Soprano parts
Venues: Theaterhaus Stuttgart, Gasteig München, Konzerthaus Berlin

2007

Work: Pierrot Lunnaire
Composer: A. Schönberg
Part: Pierrot Lunnaire
Venue: Opera Leipzig

2006

Work: P Fremd
Composer: Hans Thomalla
Part: Medea
Venues: FNM (Staatstheater Stuttgart)

Work: P Pedro Paramo
Composer: Julio Estrada
Part: Suzanna
Venues: Teatro Espagnol Madrid, Mexico City, Theaterhaus Stuttgart

Work: Miss Donnithorne´s Maggot
Composer: Peter Maxwell Davis
Part: Miss Donnithorne
Venue: Theaterhaus Stuttgart

2005

Work: Passaggio
Composer: J. Schlömer/L. Berio
Part: Sequenza III
Venue: Nationaltheater Mannheim

Work: P Erwin das Naturtalent
Composer: Mike Svoboda
Part: Amalia Bernadette
Venue: Junge Oper Stuttgart

Work: P Die Süße unserer traurigen Kindheit
Composer: Hans Tutschku
Part: Sopran 1
Venue: FNM (Staatstheater Stuttgart)

2003

Work: Aventures & Nouvelles Aventures
Composer: György Ligeti
Part: Sopran 1
Venues: Lithuania, Stuttgart

Work: Trouble in Tahiti
Composer: Bernstein, Leonard
Part: Dinah
Venue: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart

Work: Hänsel und Gretel
Composer: Engelbert Humperdinck
Part: Gretel
Venue: Musikhochschule Stuttgart

1999

Work: Die Sieben Todsünden
Composer: Kurt Weill
Part: Anna I und II

Work: Die Dreigroschenoper
Parts: Polly, Jenny
Venue: Musikhochschule Köln