Loading Events
Find Events

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

October 2018
2018-10-27

Guanajuato, Cervantino Festival

Dieter Schnebel: Yes I will Yes (monodrama for voice, percussion, electronics and video) / Mauro Lanza: Erba nera che cresci segno nero tu vivi (for voice and electronics) / Tania Rubio: H'ear through the wat'air b'earth  (for voice, percussion and electronics) / with Johannes Fischer, Percussion

Find out more »
2018-10-28

Mexico City, UNAM

Dieter Schnebel: Yes I will Yes (monodrama for voice, percussion, electronics and video) / Mauro Lanza: Erba nera che cresci segno nero tu vivi (for voice and electronics) / Tania Rubio: H'ear through the wat'air b'earth (for voice, percussion and electronics) / with Johannes Fischer, Percussion

Find out more »
November 2018
2018-11-24

Wien Modern

Peter Ruzicka: Mnemosyne for chamber orchestra and soprano / Conductor: Peter Ruzicka

Find out more »
2018-11-27

Opernhaus Frankfurt

Portrait Konzert Rolf Riehm: Adieu Sirènes UA und andere Werke  / mit Ensemble Modern

Find out more »
January 2019
2019-01-08 - 2019-01-09

Köln, Musikhochschule

Seminar & Workshop NULLNULLEINS für Kompositionsstudenten

Find out more »
2019-01-13

Mettingen, Galerie Draiflessen

Liederabend mit Jan Philip Schulze: Werke von Schumann, Bizet, Duparc, Britten, Eisler 

Find out more »
2019-01-16

Leipzig, Musica Nova

Arnold Schönberg - Herzgewächse / Josef Matthias Hauer - Zwei Melodien für wohltemperiertes Instrument / Leopold Spinner - Suite für Klarinette und Klavier / Anton Webern - Drei Lieder op. 18 / Natalia Prawossudowitsch - Primitivi / Egon Wellesz - The Leaden Echo and the Golden Echo op. 61 / ---- Stefan Wolpe - Die schlesischen Weber / Hans Erich Apostel - Sechs Musiken für Gitarre op. 25 / Jozef Kofler - Die Liebe - Kantate op. 14 / musical…

Find out more »
2019-01-18

Dortmund, Konzerthaus

Solo-Voice recital: pieces for voice a-capella, voice and tape, voice and electronics

Find out more »
2019-01-21 - 2019-01-23

Berlin, Musikhochschule Hanns Eisler

Meisterkurs für KomponistInnen und SängerInnen

Find out more »
February 2019
2019-02-11 - 2019-02-12

Nürnberg, Musikhochschule

Meisterkurs für SängerInnen

Find out more »
2019-02-13 - 2019-02-15

Stuttgart, Musikhochschule

Meisterkurs und Konzert für und mit SängerInnen

Find out more »
2019-02-21

Bad Godesberg, Parkbuchhandlung

Schönberg: Streichquartett II / Schubert-Reimann: Mignon / mit Moritz ter Nedden, Violine, N.N.

Find out more »
March 2019
2019-03-29

Berlin, Radialsystem

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: UA KOLIK / Text: Rainald Goetz / Koproduktion mit Gare du Nord, Basel

Find out more »
2019-03-30

Berlin, Radialsystem

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: UA KOLIK / Text: Rainald Goetz / Koproduktion mit Gare du Nord, Basel

Find out more »
2019-03-31

Berlin, Radialsystem

Jannik Giger, Leo Hoffmann, Benjamin von Bebber: UA KOLIK / Text: Rainald Goetz / Koproduktion mit Gare du Nord, Basel

Find out more »
April 2019
2019-04-11

Innsbruck, Congress

Heinz Holliger: DÄMMERLICHT for soprano and orchestra / Gustav Mahler: SYMPHONIE IV for orchestra and soprano / with Symphonieorchester Innsbruck / Heinz Holliger, conductor

Find out more »
2019-04-12

Innsbruck, Congress

Heinz Holliger: DÄMMERLICHT for soprano and orchestra / Gustav Mahler: SYMPHONIE IV for orchestra and soprano / with Symphonieorchester Innsbruck / Heinz Holliger, conductor

Find out more »
2019-04-14

Stuttgart, Hospitalhof

Liederabend im Rahmen der Hugo-Wolff-Akademie / Bernhard Lang: Cold Trip I / Rolf Riehm: Orpheus Euphrat Panzer UA / John Cage; The wonderful widow of eighteen springs / Wolfgang Rihm: Ophelia sings / Georges Aperghis: Le rire physiologique / mit Jan Philip Schulze, Klavier und dem Aleph Gitarren-Quartett 

Find out more »
2019-04-26

Dresden, Semper Zwei

Premiere PSYCHOSIS von Philip Venables / Regie: Isabell Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-04-29

Dresden, Semper Zwei

PSYCHOSIS von Philip Venables / Regie: Isabell Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-04-30 - 2019-05-02

Braunschweig, Opernhaus

Masterclasses

Find out more »
May 2019
2019-05-03

Dresden, Semper Zwei

PSYCHOSIS von Philip Venables / Regie: Isabell Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-05-04

Dresden, Semper Zwei

PSYCHOSIS von Philip Venables / Regie: Isabell Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-05-06

Dresden, Semper Zwei

PSYCHOSIS von Philip Venables / Regie: Isabell Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-05-08

Dresden, Semper Zwei

PSYCHOSIS von Philip Venables / Regie: Isabell Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-05-10

Dresden, Semper Zwei

PSYCHOSIS von Philip Venables / Regie: Isabell Ostermann 

Find out more »
2019-05-12

Witten, Tage für Neue Musik

New Works by Mikel Urquiza, Julia Blondeau / with Marco Blaauw, Trumpet / Dirk Rothbrust, Percussion / Carl Rosman, Clarinet

Find out more »
2019-05-24 - 2019-05-25

Zürich, Musikhochschule

Masterclass focussed on works by Georges Aperghis

Find out more »
2019-05-29 - 2019-05-30

La Chaux de Fonds

New Works by Oscar Strasnoy & Samuel Blaser / Luciano Berio: Folksongs / with: Ensemble für Neue Musik KNM Berlin and le Centre de culture de l’ABC

Find out more »
June 2019
2019-06-07

Werdenberg, Schlossmediale

Works by Rolf Riehm and Mauro Lanza plus a premiere by Manuela Kerer / with Arcis-Saxophone-Quartet

Find out more »
2019-06-08

Werdenberg, Schlossmediale

Schubert-Reimann: Mignon 

Find out more »
2019-06-21

Heilbronn, Bundesgartenschau Open Air

Mendelssohn: Sommernachtstraum op. 61 / with Württembergisches Kammerorchester 

Find out more »
2019-06-23 - 2019-06-24

Köln, Musikhochschule

Seminar and masterclass NULLNULLEINS for composers and singers

Find out more »
+ Export Listed Events