Loading Events
Find Events

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

February 2020
2020-02-02

Bielefeld

Mike Svoboda:  "Die Bücher der Zeiten" / Anne-May Krüger, Mezzo / Sandra Hartmann, soprano /  Mike Svoboda, conductor

Find out more »
March 2020
2020-03-07

Nürtingen

Mike Svoboda: "Die Bücher der Zeiten" / Anne-May Krüger, Mezzo / Sandra Hartmann, Soprano / Mike Svoboda, conductor

Find out more »
2020-03-30

Salzlager Hall, Tirol Osterfestival

Dieter Schnebel: Monodram "Yes I will Yes" (Text from "Ulysses" by James Joyce) / Johannes Fischer, percussion / Video by Axel Schäffler

Find out more »
April 2020
2020-04-17

Darmstadt

Vortrag: Musik und Sprache "Sind wir zusammen?"

Find out more »
2020-04-20

München, Akademie der Künste

Dieter Schnebel: Monodram "Yes I will Yes" (Text from "Ulysses" by James Joyce) / Johannes Fischer, percussion / Video by Axel Schäffler

Find out more »
May 2020
2020-05-04

Schwetzingen

Mike Svoboda: "Die Bücher der Zeiten" / Anne-May Krüger, Mezzo / Sandra Hartmann, soprano / Mike Svoboda, conductor

Find out more »
2020-05-19

Kunstfestspiele Herrenhausen

Musiktheater:  Jannik Giger, Leo Hofmann, Benjamin van Bebber: "Kolik" (Text by Rainald Götz) / Angelika Löfflat, performance / Azra Ramić (Bassklarinette), Lucas Rössner (Kontraforte), Samuel Stoll (Horn), Stephen Menotti (Posaune) & Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop: HannaH Walter (Violine), Ildiko Ludwig (Viola), Tilman Kanitz (Cello), Paul Wheatley (Kontrabass) / Composition for Ensemble & Playbacks: Jannik Giger / Audioplay & Electronics: Leo Hofmann / Libretto&stage direction: Benjamin van Bebber / sound direction: Lukas Huber / stage6costume design: Lea Burkhalter

Find out more »
2020-05-25

Musikfest Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie

Musiktheater:Jannik Giger, Leo Hofmann, Benjamin van Bebber: "Kolik" (Text by Rainald Götz) / Angelika Löfflat, performance / Azra Ramić (Bassklarinette), Lucas Rössner (Kontraforte), Samuel Stoll (Horn), Stephen Menotti (Posaune) & Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop: Hannah Walter (Violine), Ildiko Ludwig (Viola), Tilman Kanitz (Cello), Paul Wheatley (Kontrabass) / Composition for Ensemble & Playbacks: Jannik Giger / Audioplay & Electronics: Leo Hofmann / Libretto&stage direction: Benjamin van Bebber / sound direction: Lukas Huber / stage6costume design: Lea Burkhalter

Find out more »
June 2020
2020-06-03

Paris, maniFeste, Centre Pompidou

Mikel Urquiza: Alfabet Marco Blaauw, trumpet / Carl Rosman, clarinet / Dirk Rothbrust, percussion

Find out more »
2020-06-04

Leutkirch, Historische Glashütte Schmidsfelden

Recital:  Beethoven Lieder / Heinz Holliger: "Sechs Lieder nach Christian Morgenstern" / Thierry Tidrow: "Vier Elementarphantasien nach Christian Morgenstern"  (New Version for Saxophone & Soprano) / Georges Aperghis: "Le rire physiologique" / Christian Segmehl, Sax / Paul Rivinius, Piano

Find out more »
2020-06-06

Basel, LIEDBasel

Liederabend/Recital Jan Philip Schulze, piano Songs by Andrea Scartazzini (world premiere), Wolfgang Rihm, Richard Strauss, George Aperghis, George Crumb: "Dance of the moon in Santiago", Kurt Weill, Randy Newman, Steven Lutvak, Marco di Bari

Find out more »
2020-06-16

Centre Pompidou Paris, maniFeste Festival

Marta Gentilucci: World Premiere New Song Cycle / Johannes Fischer, percussion / Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart / Marta Gentilucci & Thomas Goepfer, live electronics

Find out more »
2020-06-21

WDR Köln, Klaus-von-Bismarck-Saal

Daniele Ghisi - Neues Werk (2019/20) (soprano: Agata Zubel) / Fabio Nieder - Neues Werk (2019/20) (Sarah M. Sun, soprano) / Gérard Grisey - Quatre chants pour franchir le seuil (Sarah M. Sun, soprano)  / Ensemble Musikfabrik / Emilio Pomarico, Dirigent

Find out more »
August 2020
2020-08-09

Salzburger Festspiele

Luigi Nono: Intolleranza 1960 Ingo Metzmacher / Wiener Philharmoniker / direction, video, stage design, choreographie: Jan Lauwers / costumes: Lot Lemm

Find out more »
2020-08-15

Salzburger Festspiele

Luigi Nono: Intolleranza 1960 Ingo Metzmacher / Wiener Philharmoniker / direction, video, stage design, choreographie: Jan Lauwers / costumes: Lot Lemm

Find out more »
2020-08-22

Grafenegg Festival, Wolkenturm

Gustav Mahler: "4. Symphony" / Tonkünstler Orchester / Konstantia Gourzi, conductor

Find out more »
2020-08-23

Salzburger Festspiele

Luigi Nono: Intolleranza 1960 Ingo Metzmacher / Wiener Philharmoniker / direction, video, stage design, choreographie: Jan Lauwers / costumes: Lot Lemm

Find out more »
2020-08-27

Salzburger Festspiele

Luigi Nono: Intolleranza 1960 Ingo Metzmacher / Wiener Philharmoniker / direction, video, stage design, choreographie: Jan Lauwers / costumes: Lot Lemm

Find out more »
2020-08-28

Les Jardins Musicaux

SONGS Luciano Berio: Folksongs / Oscar Strasnoy: Chanzuns / Samuel Blaser: Worksongs

Find out more »
September 2020
2020-09-14 - 2020-09-20

Halberstadt, John Cage Haus

Masterclasses & John Cage Award / please send applications to: Ute Schalz uschalz@web.de

Find out more »
2020-09-29 - 2020-10-02

Freiburg, Musikhochschule

Masterclasses for Contemporary Lied with Prof. Jan Philip Schulze, Piano and Prof. Kilian Herold, clarinet

Find out more »
October 2020
2020-10-08

Innsbruck, Haus der Musik

György Kurtág: "Kafka-Fragmente" / Oswald Sallaberger, violin

Find out more »
November 2020
2020-11-26

Madrid, L’Auditorio Nacional

Ramon Humet: Homenaje à Martha Graham Alberto Rosado, piano / Peiju Chienpott, dance / Kaoru Kakizakai, shakuhachi / Neopercusión, percussion quartet

Find out more »
December 2020
2020-12-03

Berlin, Hanns Eisler Musikhochschule

Luciano Berio: Recital for Cathy

Find out more »
2020-12-11

Köln, WDR

Salvatore Sciarrino: Efebo con radio

Find out more »
+ Export Listed Events