Musical Theatre

2016

Work: Yes I will
Composer: Dieter Schnebel
Part: Molly Bloom
Venue: Resonanzraum Hamburg

Work: The killer in me is the killer in you my love
Composer: Ali N Askin
Part: Hanna
Venue: Semper Zwei Dresden

2015

Work: Geschichte
Composer: Oscar Strasnoy
Part: Mother
Venue: Werkstatt Staatsoper Berlin

Work: Whatever Works
Composer: Arturo Fuentes, Manuela Kerer
Part: Umma
Venue: Wien Modern/netzZeit Wien: Rabenhof Wien, Stadttheater Bozen

Work: Hölderlin
Composer: Peter Ruzicka
Part: Soprano I
Venue: Opera Basel

Work: Die Brüder Löwenherz
Composer: Helmut Oehring
Part: Krümel
Venue: Semperoper Dresden

2014

Work: Utopien
Composer: Dieter Schnebel
Part: Soprano
Venues: Biennale München, Konzerthaus Berlin, Theaterhaus Stuttgart

Work: Sirenen – Bilder des Begehrens und des Vernichtens
Composer: Rolf Riehm
Part: Sirene 1/mermaid 1
Venue: Opera Frankfurt

Work: Ein Sommertag
Composer: Nicolaus Brass
Part: Junge Frau
Venue: Biennale München, Ultraschall Festival Berlin

Work: Der Goldene Drache
Composer: Peter Eötvös
Part: Junger Chinese (concertante)
Venue: Opera Frankfurt

2013

Work: A quiet place
Composer: Leonard Bernstein
Part: Dede (Cover) + quire soloist
Venue: Konzerthaus Berlin

2012

Work: AGMD
Composer: Giovanni Bertelli
Part: Child
Venues: Biennale Venedig, Theaterhaus Stuttgart

Work: Wasser
Composer: Arnulf Herrmann
Part: Katja
Venue: Opera Frankfurt

2010

Work: Infinito Nero
Composer: Salvatore Sciarrino
Part: Maria Maddalena
Venue: Werkstatt Staatsoper Berlin

Work: Das Gesicht im Spiegel
Composer: Jörg Widmann
Part: Patrizia
Venue: Rheinoper Düsseldorf

Work: En la medida de las cosas
Composer: César Camerero
Part: La Mujer
Venues: Biennale Venedig, Theaterhaus Stuttgart, Teatro Canal Madrid

2009

Work: Prinzessin Ulla und die Schöne Lau
Composer: Thomas Stiegler
Part: Prinzessin Ulla
Venues: Landesbühne Esslingen, guest performances

Work: Aura
Composer: José-Maria Sanchez-Verdù
Part: Aura
Venues: Teatro Zarzuela Madrid, Theaterhaus Stuttgart, Teatro Goldoni Venedig, Volksbühne Berlin

Work: Visiones Vicciones
Composer: Michael Hirsch, Elena Mendoza, J.M. Sanchez-Verdù
Part: 4 Soprano parts
Venues: Theaterhaus Stuttgart, Gasteig München, Konzerthaus Berlin

2007

Work: Pierrot Lunnaire
Composer: A. Schönberg
Part: Pierrot Lunnaire
Venue: Opera Leipzig

2006

Work: Fremd
Composer: Hans Thomalla
Part: Medea
Venues: FNM (Staatstheater Stuttgart)

Work: Pedro Paramo
Composer: Julio Estrada
Part: Suzanna
Venues: Teatro Espagnol Madrid, Mexico City, Theaterhaus Stuttgart

Work: Miss Donnithorne´s Maggot
Composer: Peter Maxwell Davis
Part: Miss Donnithorne
Venue: Theaterhaus Stuttgart

2005

Work: Passaggio
Composer: J. Schlömer/L. Berio
Part: Sequenza III
Venue: Nationaltheater Mannheim

Work: Erwin das Naturtalent
Composer: Mike Svoboda
Part: Amalia Bernadette
Venue: Junge Oper Stuttgart

Work: Die Süße unserer traurigen Kindheit
Composer: Hans Tutschku
Part: Sopran 1
Venue: FNM (Staatstheater Stuttgart)

Work: Aventures, Nouvelles Aventures
Composer: G. Ligeti
Part: Sopran 1
Venues: diverse Festivals (Litauen, Stuttgart, Monaco)